Occupational Therapist

Andy David White

3161 Turtlebrook Ct, Dayton, Ohio, 45414-1783

About Andy David White

Andy David White is a therapist based in Dayton, Ohio who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Andy David White is 003260 for Occupational Therapy in Ohio. His current practice location is 3161 Turtlebrook Ct, Dayton. Patients can reach him at 937-898-0885 or can fax him at 937-898-1416. Andy David White NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1316095730.

Andy David White provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Andy David White speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Andy David White
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Male
Practice Address: 3161 Turtlebrook Ct,
Dayton, OH - 45414-1783
Fax 937-898-1416

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1316095730
NPI Enumeration Date: 08 Jan, 2007
NPI Last Update On: 08 Jul, 2007

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Andy David White are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
003260Occupational Therapy OhioPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Andy David White
3161 Turtlebrook Ct,
Dayton, OH - 45414-1783
Phone: 937-898-0885
Fax: 937-898-1416

Book an Appointment with Andy David White

To schedule an appointment, contact Andy David White at 3161 Turtlebrook Ct, Dayton, Ohio or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Andy David White:

Andy David White is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. He provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Andy David White is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Andy David White practices at 3161 Turtlebrook Ct, Dayton, Ohio, 45414-1783.

To schedule an appointment with Andy David White, please contact the office at 937-898-0885.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Andy David White? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Dayton, OH.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.