Occupational Therapist

Angela Joan Schmidt

3703 W Lake Ave Ste 200, Glenview, Illinois, 60026-1266

About Angela Joan Schmidt

Angela Joan Schmidt is a therapist based in Glenview, Illinois who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Angela Joan Schmidt is 056010132 for Occupational Therapy in Illinois. Her current practice location is 3703 W Lake Ave Ste 200, Glenview. Patients can reach her at 847-998-1188. Angela Joan Schmidt NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1720420011.

Angela Joan Schmidt provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Angela Joan Schmidt speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Angela Joan Schmidt
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 3703 W Lake Ave Ste 200,
Glenview, IL - 60026-1266

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1720420011
NPI Enumeration Date: 27 Jul, 2013
NPI Last Update On: 27 Jul, 2013

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Angela Joan Schmidt are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
056010132Occupational Therapy IllinoisPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Angela Joan Schmidt
9207 S Homan Ave,
Evergreen Park, IL - 60805-1529

Book an Appointment with Angela Joan Schmidt

To schedule an appointment, contact Angela Joan Schmidt at 3703 W Lake Ave Ste 200, Glenview, Illinois or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Angela Joan Schmidt:

Angela Joan Schmidt is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Angela Joan Schmidt is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Angela Joan Schmidt practices at 3703 W Lake Ave Ste 200, Glenview, Illinois, 60026-1266.

To schedule an appointment with Angela Joan Schmidt, please contact the office at 847-998-1188.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Angela Joan Schmidt? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Glenview, IL.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.