Occupational Therapist

Ebony Allen

910 Madison Ave, Memphis, Tennessee, 38103-3403

About Ebony Allen

Ebony Allen is a therapist based in Memphis, Tennessee who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Her current practice location is 910 Madison Ave, Memphis. Patients can reach her at 662-689-9300. Ebony Allen NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1851182273.

Ebony Allen provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Ebony Allen speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Ebony Allen
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 910 Madison Ave,
Memphis, TN - 38103-3403

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1851182273
NPI Enumeration Date: 15 May, 2025
NPI Last Update On: 15 May, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Ebony Allen are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Occupational Therapy Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Ebony Allen
124 Highland Dr,
Senatobia, MS - 38668-6302
Phone: 662-689-9300

Book an Appointment with Ebony Allen

To schedule an appointment, contact Ebony Allen at 910 Madison Ave, Memphis, Tennessee or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Ebony Allen:

Ebony Allen is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Ebony Allen is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Ebony Allen practices at 910 Madison Ave, Memphis, Tennessee, 38103-3403.

To schedule an appointment with Ebony Allen, please contact the office at 662-689-9300.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Ebony Allen? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Memphis, TN.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.