Occupational Therapist

Janda Bishop

5225 S Loop 289, Lubbock, Texas, 79424-1363

About Janda Bishop

Janda Bishop is a therapist based in Lubbock, Texas who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Janda Bishop is 111577 for Occupational Therapy in Texas. Her current practice location is 5225 S Loop 289, Lubbock. Patients can reach her at 806-780-4180. Janda Bishop NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1710213426.

Janda Bishop provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Janda Bishop speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Janda Bishop
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 5225 S Loop 289,
Lubbock, TX - 79424-1363

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1710213426
NPI Enumeration Date: 30 Oct, 2009
NPI Last Update On: 28 Jan, 2024

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Janda Bishop are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
111577Occupational Therapy TexasPrimary
2498Occupational Therapy New MexicoSecondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Janda Bishop
5225 S Loop 289 Ste 210,
Lubbock, TX - 79424-1319

Book an Appointment with Janda Bishop

To schedule an appointment, contact Janda Bishop at 5225 S Loop 289, Lubbock, Texas or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Janda Bishop:

Janda Bishop is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Janda Bishop is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Janda Bishop practices at 5225 S Loop 289, Lubbock, Texas, 79424-1363.

To schedule an appointment with Janda Bishop, please contact the office at 806-780-4180.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Janda Bishop? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Lubbock, TX.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.