Occupational Therapist

Jeanne Perry

1350 E Lookout Dr, Richardson, Texas, 75082-4106

About Jeanne Perry

Jeanne Perry is a therapist based in Richardson, Texas who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Jeanne Perry is 114450 for Occupational Therapy in Texas. Her current practice location is 1350 E Lookout Dr, Richardson. Patients can reach her at 972-222-2000. Jeanne Perry NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1699152124.

Jeanne Perry provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Jeanne Perry speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Jeanne Perry
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1350 E Lookout Dr,
Richardson, TX - 75082-4106

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1699152124
NPI Enumeration Date: 05 May, 2015
NPI Last Update On: 05 May, 2015

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Jeanne Perry are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
114450Occupational Therapy TexasPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Jeanne Perry
1350 E Lookout Dr,
Richardson, TX - 75082-4106
Phone: 972-222-2000

Book an Appointment with Jeanne Perry

To schedule an appointment, contact Jeanne Perry at 1350 E Lookout Dr, Richardson, Texas or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Jeanne Perry:

Jeanne Perry is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Jeanne Perry is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Jeanne Perry practices at 1350 E Lookout Dr, Richardson, Texas, 75082-4106.

To schedule an appointment with Jeanne Perry, please contact the office at 972-222-2000.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Jeanne Perry? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Richardson, TX.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.