Occupational Therapist - Physical Rehabilitation

Julia Elizabeth Solecki

2799 W Grand Blvd, Detroit, Michigan, 48202-2689

About Julia Elizabeth Solecki

Julia Elizabeth Solecki is a therapist based in Detroit, Michigan who is specialized in Physical Rehabilitation Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Julia Elizabeth Solecki is 38-1357020 for Physical Rehabilitation Occupational Therapy in Michigan. Her current practice location is 2799 W Grand Blvd, Detroit. Patients can reach her at 313-916-2600. Julia Elizabeth Solecki NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1588245062.

Julia Elizabeth Solecki experts at helping people lead as independent a life as possible. Occupational therapists bring an understanding of the physical and psychological implications of illness and injury and their effects on peoples' ability to perform the tasks of daily living. Occupational therapists provide interventions that can aide a person in completing ADL and IADL tasks, such as dressing, bathing, preparing meals, and driving. They also may fabricate custom orthotics to improve function, evaluate the environment for safety hazards and recommend adaptations to remove those hazards, help a person compensate for cognitive changes, and build a persons' physical endurance and strength. Occupational therapists' knowledge of adapting tasks and modifying the environment to compensate for functional limitations is used to increase the involvement of clients and to promote safety and success.

Practice Information

Julia Elizabeth Solecki speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Julia Elizabeth Solecki
Specialization Physical Rehabilitation Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 2799 W Grand Blvd,
Detroit, MI - 48202-2689

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1588245062
NPI Enumeration Date: 16 Apr, 2021
NPI Last Update On: 16 Apr, 2021

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Julia Elizabeth Solecki are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
38-1357020Physical Rehabilitation Occupational Therapy MichiganPrimary

Other Medical Identifiers

Other legacy medical identifiers associated with Julia Elizabeth Solecki such as Medicaid, Medicare PIN, NSC, UPIN etc. are mentioned as below.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
5201010191MedicaidMichigan

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Julia Elizabeth Solecki
1168 Bishop Rd,
Grosse Pointe Park, MI - 48230-1423
Phone: 313-303-8599

Book an Appointment with Julia Elizabeth Solecki

To schedule an appointment, contact Julia Elizabeth Solecki at 2799 W Grand Blvd, Detroit, Michigan or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Julia Elizabeth Solecki:

Julia Elizabeth Solecki is an occupational therapist specializing in Physical Rehabilitation Occupational Therapy. She experts at helping people lead as independent a life as possible. Occupational therapists bring an understanding of the physical and psychological implications of illness and injury and their effects on peoples' ability to perform the tasks of daily living. Occupational therapists provide interventions that can aide a person in completing ADL and IADL tasks, such as dressing, bathing, preparing meals, and driving. They also may fabricate custom orthotics to improve function, evaluate the environment for safety hazards and recommend adaptations to remove those hazards, help a person compensate for cognitive changes, and build a persons' physical endurance and strength. Occupational therapists' knowledge of adapting tasks and modifying the environment to compensate for functional limitations is used to increase the involvement of clients and to promote safety and success.

Yes, Julia Elizabeth Solecki is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Julia Elizabeth Solecki practices at 2799 W Grand Blvd, Detroit, Michigan, 48202-2689.

To schedule an appointment with Julia Elizabeth Solecki, please contact the office at 313-916-2600.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Julia Elizabeth Solecki? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Detroit, MI.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.