Occupational Therapist - Physical Rehabilitation

Julianne Martin

1870 Easton Ave, Somerset, New Jersey, 08873-1398

About Julianne Martin

Julianne Martin is a therapist based in Somerset, New Jersey who is specialized in Physical Rehabilitation Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Julianne Martin is 022707 for Physical Rehabilitation Occupational Therapy in New York. Her current practice location is 1870 Easton Ave, Somerset. Patients can reach her at 845-521-9486. Julianne Martin NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1194283747.

Julianne Martin experts at helping people lead as independent a life as possible. Occupational therapists bring an understanding of the physical and psychological implications of illness and injury and their effects on peoples' ability to perform the tasks of daily living. Occupational therapists provide interventions that can aide a person in completing ADL and IADL tasks, such as dressing, bathing, preparing meals, and driving. They also may fabricate custom orthotics to improve function, evaluate the environment for safety hazards and recommend adaptations to remove those hazards, help a person compensate for cognitive changes, and build a persons' physical endurance and strength. Occupational therapists' knowledge of adapting tasks and modifying the environment to compensate for functional limitations is used to increase the involvement of clients and to promote safety and success.

Practice Information

Julianne Martin speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Julianne Martin
Specialization Physical Rehabilitation Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1870 Easton Ave,
Somerset, NJ - 08873-1398

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1194283747
NPI Enumeration Date: 03 Mar, 2019
NPI Last Update On: 20 Nov, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Julianne Martin are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
022707Physical Rehabilitation Occupational Therapy New YorkPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Julianne Martin
3207 French Dr,
Bridgewater, NJ - 08807-5547
Phone: 845-521-9486

Book an Appointment with Julianne Martin

To schedule an appointment, contact Julianne Martin at 1870 Easton Ave, Somerset, New Jersey or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Julianne Martin:

Julianne Martin is an occupational therapist specializing in Physical Rehabilitation Occupational Therapy. She experts at helping people lead as independent a life as possible. Occupational therapists bring an understanding of the physical and psychological implications of illness and injury and their effects on peoples' ability to perform the tasks of daily living. Occupational therapists provide interventions that can aide a person in completing ADL and IADL tasks, such as dressing, bathing, preparing meals, and driving. They also may fabricate custom orthotics to improve function, evaluate the environment for safety hazards and recommend adaptations to remove those hazards, help a person compensate for cognitive changes, and build a persons' physical endurance and strength. Occupational therapists' knowledge of adapting tasks and modifying the environment to compensate for functional limitations is used to increase the involvement of clients and to promote safety and success.

Yes, Julianne Martin is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Julianne Martin practices at 1870 Easton Ave, Somerset, New Jersey, 08873-1398.

To schedule an appointment with Julianne Martin, please contact the office at 845-521-9486.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Julianne Martin? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Somerset, NJ.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.