Occupational Therapist

Kelsey Constant

5420 W 151st St, Leawood, Kansas, 66224-8713

About Kelsey Constant

Kelsey Constant is a therapist based in Leawood, Kansas who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Kelsey Constant is 17-04103 for Occupational Therapy in Kansas. Her current practice location is 5420 W 151st St, Leawood. Patients can reach her at 913-219-5696. Kelsey Constant NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1275244485.

Kelsey Constant provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Kelsey Constant speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Kelsey Constant
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 5420 W 151st St,
Leawood, KS - 66224-8713

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1275244485
NPI Enumeration Date: 08 Dec, 2022
NPI Last Update On: 19 Oct, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Kelsey Constant are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
17-04103Occupational Therapy KansasPrimary
2022046009Occupational Therapy MissouriSecondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Kelsey Constant
5420 W 151st St,
Leawood, KS - 66224-8713
Phone: 913-219-5696

Book an Appointment with Kelsey Constant

To schedule an appointment, contact Kelsey Constant at 5420 W 151st St, Leawood, Kansas or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Kelsey Constant:

Kelsey Constant is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Kelsey Constant is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Kelsey Constant practices at 5420 W 151st St, Leawood, Kansas, 66224-8713.

To schedule an appointment with Kelsey Constant, please contact the office at 913-219-5696.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Kelsey Constant? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Leawood, KS.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.