Occupational Therapist

Kelsey Honsberger

850 S Hewitt Rd Ste 100, Ypsilanti, Michigan, 48197-4594

About Kelsey Honsberger

Kelsey Honsberger is a therapist based in Ypsilanti, Michigan who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Her current practice location is 850 S Hewitt Rd Ste 100, Ypsilanti. Patients can reach her at 734-544-5561. Kelsey Honsberger NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1912633066.

Kelsey Honsberger provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Kelsey Honsberger speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Kelsey Honsberger
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 850 S Hewitt Rd Ste 100,
Ypsilanti, MI - 48197-4594

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1912633066
NPI Enumeration Date: 29 Jul, 2022
NPI Last Update On: 23 May, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Kelsey Honsberger are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Occupational Therapy Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Kelsey Honsberger
850 S Hewitt Rd Ste 100,
Ypsilanti, MI - 48197-4594
Phone: 734-544-5561

Book an Appointment with Kelsey Honsberger

To schedule an appointment, contact Kelsey Honsberger at 850 S Hewitt Rd Ste 100, Ypsilanti, Michigan or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Kelsey Honsberger:

Kelsey Honsberger is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Kelsey Honsberger is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Kelsey Honsberger practices at 850 S Hewitt Rd Ste 100, Ypsilanti, Michigan, 48197-4594.

To schedule an appointment with Kelsey Honsberger, please contact the office at 734-544-5561.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Kelsey Honsberger? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Ypsilanti, MI.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.