Occupational Therapist

Lisa Seleski

165 S Bloomingdale Rd, Bloomingdale, Illinois, 60108-1434

About Lisa Seleski

Lisa Seleski is a therapist based in Bloomingdale, Illinois who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Lisa Seleski is 056002134 for Occupational Therapy in . Her current practice location is 165 S Bloomingdale Rd, Bloomingdale. Patients can reach her at 630-980-8700. Lisa Seleski NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1346607512.

Lisa Seleski provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Lisa Seleski speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Lisa Seleski
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 165 S Bloomingdale Rd,
Bloomingdale, IL - 60108-1434

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1346607512
NPI Enumeration Date: 19 Jan, 2016
NPI Last Update On: 19 Jan, 2016

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Lisa Seleski are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
056002134Occupational Therapy Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Lisa Seleski
165 S Bloomingdale Rd,
Bloomingdale, IL - 60108-1434
Phone: 630-980-8700

Book an Appointment with Lisa Seleski

To schedule an appointment, contact Lisa Seleski at 165 S Bloomingdale Rd, Bloomingdale, Illinois or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Lisa Seleski:

Lisa Seleski is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Lisa Seleski is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Lisa Seleski practices at 165 S Bloomingdale Rd, Bloomingdale, Illinois, 60108-1434.

To schedule an appointment with Lisa Seleski, please contact the office at 630-980-8700.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Lisa Seleski? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Bloomingdale, IL.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.