Occupational Therapist - Pediatrics

Marcia Tsiemi Ueti

11 Jackson Ave, Unit 11, Scarsdale, New York, 10583-3133

About Marcia Tsiemi Ueti

Marcia Tsiemi Ueti is a therapist based in Scarsdale, New York who is specialized in Pediatrics Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Marcia Tsiemi Ueti is 08793 for Pediatrics Occupational Therapy in New York. Her current practice location is 11 Jackson Ave, Unit 11, Scarsdale. Patients can reach her at 914-779-8273 or can fax her at 914-779-8273. Marcia Tsiemi Ueti NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1639492713.

Marcia Tsiemi Ueti provide services to infants, toddlers and children who have or who are at risk for developmental delays or disabilities. Occupational therapy is concerned with a child's ability to participate in daily life activities. Occupational therapists use their unique expertise to help children with social-emotional, physical, cognitive, communication, and adaptive behavioral challenges and to help children to be prepared for and perform important learning and school-related activities and to fulfill their rule as students. Through an understanding of the impact of disability, illness, and impairment on a child's development, plan, ability to learn new skills, and overall occupational performance, occupational therapists design interventions that promote healthy development, establish needed skills, and/or modify environments, all in support of participation in daily activities.

Practice Information

Marcia Tsiemi Ueti speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Marcia Tsiemi Ueti
Specialization Pediatrics Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 11 Jackson Ave, Unit 11
Scarsdale, NY - 10583-3133
Fax 914-779-8273

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1639492713
NPI Enumeration Date: 03 Mar, 2010
NPI Last Update On: 03 Mar, 2010

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Marcia Tsiemi Ueti are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
08793Pediatrics Occupational Therapy New YorkPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Marcia Tsiemi Ueti
11 Jackson Ave, Unit 11
Scarsdale, NY - 10583-3133
Phone: 914-779-8273
Fax: 914-779-8273

Book an Appointment with Marcia Tsiemi Ueti

To schedule an appointment, contact Marcia Tsiemi Ueti at 11 Jackson Ave, Unit 11, Scarsdale, New York or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Marcia Tsiemi Ueti:

Marcia Tsiemi Ueti is an occupational therapist specializing in Pediatrics Occupational Therapy. She provide services to infants, toddlers and children who have or who are at risk for developmental delays or disabilities. Occupational therapy is concerned with a child's ability to participate in daily life activities. Occupational therapists use their unique expertise to help children with social-emotional, physical, cognitive, communication, and adaptive behavioral challenges and to help children to be prepared for and perform important learning and school-related activities and to fulfill their rule as students. Through an understanding of the impact of disability, illness, and impairment on a child's development, plan, ability to learn new skills, and overall occupational performance, occupational therapists design interventions that promote healthy development, establish needed skills, and/or modify environments, all in support of participation in daily activities.

Yes, Marcia Tsiemi Ueti is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Marcia Tsiemi Ueti practices at 11 Jackson Ave, Unit 11, Scarsdale, New York, 10583-3133.

To schedule an appointment with Marcia Tsiemi Ueti, please contact the office at 914-779-8273.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Marcia Tsiemi Ueti? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Scarsdale, NY.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.