Occupational Therapist

Marta Helena Calderon

1497 Heather Ridge Blvd, Dunedin, Florida, 34698-5623

About Marta Helena Calderon

Marta Helena Calderon is a therapist based in Dunedin, Florida who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Marta Helena Calderon is 010858-1 for Occupational Therapy in New York. Her current practice location is 1497 Heather Ridge Blvd, Dunedin. Patients can reach her at 917-605-7010. Marta Helena Calderon NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1033368105.

Marta Helena Calderon provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Marta Helena Calderon speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Marta Helena Calderon
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1497 Heather Ridge Blvd,
Dunedin, FL - 34698-5623

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1033368105
NPI Enumeration Date: 15 Sep, 2008
NPI Last Update On: 07 Apr, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Marta Helena Calderon are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
010858-1Occupational Therapy New YorkPrimary
25939Occupational Therapy FloridaSecondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Marta Helena Calderon
1497 Heather Ridge Blvd,
Dunedin, FL - 34698-5623
Phone: 917-605-7010

Book an Appointment with Marta Helena Calderon

To schedule an appointment, contact Marta Helena Calderon at 1497 Heather Ridge Blvd, Dunedin, Florida or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Marta Helena Calderon:

Marta Helena Calderon is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Marta Helena Calderon is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Marta Helena Calderon practices at 1497 Heather Ridge Blvd, Dunedin, Florida, 34698-5623.

To schedule an appointment with Marta Helena Calderon, please contact the office at 917-605-7010.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Marta Helena Calderon? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Dunedin, FL.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.