Occupational Therapist | 27+ years experience

Melanie Kendall

79 Cat Mousam Rd, Kennebunk, Maine, 04043-6924

About Melanie Kendall

Melanie Kendall is a therapist based in Kennebunk, Maine with 27 years of experience in Occupational Therapy. She completed her graduation in 1999. She accepts the Medicare-approved amount. Patients will not be billed for any more than the Medicare deductible and coinsurance. Active license number of Melanie Kendall is OT1293 for Occupational Therapy in Maine. Her current practice location is 79 Cat Mousam Rd, Kennebunk. Patients can reach her at 207-985-3030. Melanie Kendall NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1609089911.

Melanie Kendall address the physical, cognitive, psychosocial, sensory, and other aspects of occupational performance in a variety of contexts to support engagement in everyday life activities that affect health, well-being, and quality of life.

Practice Information

Melanie Kendall speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Melanie Kendall
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Accepts Medicare Assignment Yes
Experience 27+ years
Graduation Year 1999
Gender Female
Practice Address: 79 Cat Mousam Rd,
Kennebunk, ME - 04043-6924

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

PAC ID 7214363324
Enrollment ID I20200210001557
NPI Number1609089911
NPI Enumeration Date: 07 May, 2007
NPI Last Update On: 27 Jul, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Melanie Kendall are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
OT1293Occupational Therapy MainePrimary
OT1293Specialist MaineSecondary

Group Practice

Group practices are practice of medicine by a group of healthcare professionals who share their premises and other resources. Following list states all the group name with which Melanie Kendall is associated with along with the number of members in that group.
Organization Name (Group PAC ID) Members
Seacoast Hand Therapy Llc (2062412794)7

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Melanie Kendall
96 Jenkins Rd,
Saco, ME - 04072-9615
Phone: 207-282-1153

Book an Appointment with Melanie Kendall

To schedule an appointment, contact Melanie Kendall at 79 Cat Mousam Rd, Kennebunk, Maine or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Melanie Kendall:

Melanie Kendall is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Melanie Kendall has approximately 27 years of experience in Occupational Therapy.

Yes, Melanie Kendall accepts Medicare assignment, meaning the provider participates in Medicare and accepts Medicare-approved amounts for eligible services.

Yes, Melanie Kendall is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Melanie Kendall practices at 79 Cat Mousam Rd, Kennebunk, Maine, 04043-6924.

To schedule an appointment with Melanie Kendall, please contact the office at 207-985-3030.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Melanie Kendall? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Kennebunk, ME.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.