Occupational Therapist

Michaella Ruth Israel

43 Dartmouth St, Malden, Massachusetts, 02148-5103

About Michaella Ruth Israel

Michaella Ruth Israel is a therapist based in Malden, Massachusetts who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Michaella Ruth Israel is OTL36851 for Occupational Therapy in Massachusetts. Her current practice location is 43 Dartmouth St, Malden. Patients can reach her at 781-306-4820. Michaella Ruth Israel NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1629923537.

Michaella Ruth Israel provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Michaella Ruth Israel speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Michaella Ruth Israel
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 43 Dartmouth St,
Malden, MA - 02148-5103

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1629923537
NPI Enumeration Date: 04 Mar, 2026
NPI Last Update On: 06 Aug, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Michaella Ruth Israel are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
OTL36851Occupational Therapy MassachusettsPrimary
Developmental Therapist Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Michaella Ruth Israel
82 Grant St,
Somerville, MA - 02145-1928

Book an Appointment with Michaella Ruth Israel

To schedule an appointment, contact Michaella Ruth Israel at 43 Dartmouth St, Malden, Massachusetts or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Michaella Ruth Israel:

Michaella Ruth Israel is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Michaella Ruth Israel is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Michaella Ruth Israel practices at 43 Dartmouth St, Malden, Massachusetts, 02148-5103.

To schedule an appointment with Michaella Ruth Israel, please contact the office at 781-306-4820.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Michaella Ruth Israel? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Malden, MA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.