Occupational Therapist

Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus

14 Craig Dr, Columbus, New Jersey, 08022-1204

About Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus

Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus is a therapist based in Columbus, New Jersey who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus is 46TR00422100 for Occupational Therapy in New Jersey. Her current practice location is 14 Craig Dr, Columbus. Patients can reach her at 609-217-0949. Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1922149541.

Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 14 Craig Dr,
Columbus, NJ - 08022-1204

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1922149541
NPI Enumeration Date: 08 Feb, 2007
NPI Last Update On: 08 Jul, 2007

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
46TR00422100Occupational Therapy New JerseyPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus
14 Craig Dr,
Columbus, NJ - 08022-1204

Book an Appointment with Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus

To schedule an appointment, contact Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus at 14 Craig Dr, Columbus, New Jersey or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus:

Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus practices at 14 Craig Dr, Columbus, New Jersey, 08022-1204.

To schedule an appointment with Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus, please contact the office at 609-217-0949.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Ms. Kimberly Michele Niehaus? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Columbus, NJ.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.