Occupational Therapist

Patrice Platteis

7927 State Road 52, Hudson, Florida, 34667-6783

About Patrice Platteis

Patrice Platteis is a therapist based in Hudson, Florida who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Patrice Platteis is OT11675 for Occupational Therapy in Florida. Her current practice location is 7927 State Road 52, Hudson. Patients can reach her at 727-863-5808. Patrice Platteis NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1700154945.

Patrice Platteis provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Patrice Platteis speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Patrice Platteis
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 7927 State Road 52,
Hudson, FL - 34667-6783

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1700154945
NPI Enumeration Date: 02 Dec, 2011
NPI Last Update On: 02 Dec, 2011

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Patrice Platteis are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
OT11675Occupational Therapy FloridaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Patrice Platteis
1434 Hillview Ln,
Tarpon Springs, FL - 34689-5741
Phone: 813-416-3396

Book an Appointment with Patrice Platteis

To schedule an appointment, contact Patrice Platteis at 7927 State Road 52, Hudson, Florida or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Patrice Platteis:

Patrice Platteis is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Patrice Platteis is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Patrice Platteis practices at 7927 State Road 52, Hudson, Florida, 34667-6783.

To schedule an appointment with Patrice Platteis, please contact the office at 727-863-5808.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Patrice Platteis? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Hudson, FL.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.