Occupational Therapist

Salma Barrientos

2121 W Hwy 6, Waco, Texas, 76710-4086

About Salma Barrientos

Salma Barrientos is a therapist based in Waco, Texas who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Salma Barrientos is 126213 for Occupational Therapy in Texas. current practice location is 2121 W Hwy 6, Waco. Patients can reach at 254-651-1010. Salma Barrientos NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1346109345.

Salma Barrientos provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Salma Barrientos speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Salma Barrientos
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender X
Practice Address: 2121 W Hwy 6,
Waco, TX - 76710-4086

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1346109345
NPI Enumeration Date: 16 Jan, 2026
NPI Last Update On: 16 Jan, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Salma Barrientos are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
126213Occupational Therapy TexasPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Salma Barrientos
1308 S 22nd St,
Waco, TX - 76706-2934
Phone: 254-744-6251

Book an Appointment with Salma Barrientos

To schedule an appointment, contact Salma Barrientos at 2121 W Hwy 6, Waco, Texas or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Salma Barrientos:

Salma Barrientos is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Salma Barrientos is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Salma Barrientos practices at 2121 W Hwy 6, Waco, Texas, 76710-4086.

To schedule an appointment with Salma Barrientos, please contact the office at 254-651-1010.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Salma Barrientos? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Waco, TX.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.