Occupational Therapist

Sara Chan

2011 Broadway St Ste 130, Pearland, Texas, 77581

About Sara Chan

Sara Chan is a therapist based in Pearland, Texas who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Sara Chan is 110206 for Occupational Therapy in Texas. Her current practice location is 2011 Broadway St Ste 130, Pearland. Patients can reach her at 281-997-8509 or can fax her at 888-449-0039. Sara Chan NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1881107159.

Sara Chan provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Sara Chan speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Sara Chan
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 2011 Broadway St Ste 130,
Pearland, TX - 77581
Fax 888-449-0039

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1881107159
NPI Enumeration Date: 09 Nov, 2017
NPI Last Update On: 09 Nov, 2017

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Sara Chan are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
110206Occupational Therapy TexasPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Sara Chan
28 Split Rock Court,
The Woodlands, TX - 77381
Phone: 281-363-1888

Book an Appointment with Sara Chan

To schedule an appointment, contact Sara Chan at 2011 Broadway St Ste 130, Pearland, Texas or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Sara Chan:

Sara Chan is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Sara Chan is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Sara Chan practices at 2011 Broadway St Ste 130, Pearland, Texas, 77581.

To schedule an appointment with Sara Chan, please contact the office at 281-997-8509.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Sara Chan? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Pearland, TX.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.