Occupational Therapist

Sarita Muir

375 Dixmyth Ave, Cincinnati, Ohio, 45220-2475

About Sarita Muir

Sarita Muir is a therapist based in Cincinnati, Ohio who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Sarita Muir is 007105 for Occupational Therapy in Ohio. Her current practice location is 375 Dixmyth Ave, Cincinnati. Patients can reach her at 513-417-9225. Sarita Muir NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1164792206.

Sarita Muir provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Sarita Muir speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Sarita Muir
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 375 Dixmyth Ave,
Cincinnati, OH - 45220-2475

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1164792206
NPI Enumeration Date: 05 Jan, 2012
NPI Last Update On: 05 Jan, 2012

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Sarita Muir are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
007105Occupational Therapy OhioPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Sarita Muir
7753 Spring Garden Ct,
West Chester, OH - 45069-6916

Book an Appointment with Sarita Muir

To schedule an appointment, contact Sarita Muir at 375 Dixmyth Ave, Cincinnati, Ohio or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Sarita Muir:

Sarita Muir is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Sarita Muir is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Sarita Muir practices at 375 Dixmyth Ave, Cincinnati, Ohio, 45220-2475.

To schedule an appointment with Sarita Muir, please contact the office at 513-417-9225.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Sarita Muir? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Cincinnati, OH.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.