Occupational Therapist

Shari Elanna Schwartz

9757 Ne Juanita Dr Ste 206, Kirkland, Washington, 98034-4299

About Shari Elanna Schwartz

Shari Elanna Schwartz is a therapist based in Kirkland, Washington who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Shari Elanna Schwartz is OT60140596 for Occupational Therapy in Washington. Her current practice location is 9757 Ne Juanita Dr Ste 206, Kirkland. Patients can reach her at 206-669-4303. Shari Elanna Schwartz NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1881107472.

Shari Elanna Schwartz provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Shari Elanna Schwartz speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Shari Elanna Schwartz
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 9757 Ne Juanita Dr Ste 206,
Kirkland, WA - 98034-4299

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1881107472
NPI Enumeration Date: 06 Nov, 2017
NPI Last Update On: 17 Mar, 2018

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Shari Elanna Schwartz are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
OT60140596Occupational Therapy WashingtonPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Shari Elanna Schwartz
2008 E Aloha St,
Seattle, WA - 98112-4044
Phone: 206-795-1218

Book an Appointment with Shari Elanna Schwartz

To schedule an appointment, contact Shari Elanna Schwartz at 9757 Ne Juanita Dr Ste 206, Kirkland, Washington or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Shari Elanna Schwartz:

Shari Elanna Schwartz is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Shari Elanna Schwartz is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Shari Elanna Schwartz practices at 9757 Ne Juanita Dr Ste 206, Kirkland, Washington, 98034-4299.

To schedule an appointment with Shari Elanna Schwartz, please contact the office at 206-669-4303.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Shari Elanna Schwartz? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Kirkland, WA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.