Occupational Therapist

Tyler Huddleston

1333 1st St, Springfield, Oregon, 97477-3002

About Tyler Huddleston

Tyler Huddleston is a therapist based in Springfield, Oregon who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Tyler Huddleston is 442184 for Occupational Therapy in Oregon. His current practice location is 1333 1st St, Springfield. Patients can reach him at 541-736-2700. Tyler Huddleston NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1104433838.

Tyler Huddleston provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Tyler Huddleston speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Tyler Huddleston
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Male
Practice Address: 1333 1st St,
Springfield, OR - 97477-3002

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1104433838
NPI Enumeration Date: 27 Sep, 2020
NPI Last Update On: 27 Sep, 2020

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Tyler Huddleston are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
442184Occupational Therapy OregonPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Tyler Huddleston
1333 1st St,
Springfield, OR - 97477-3002
Phone: 541-736-2700

Book an Appointment with Tyler Huddleston

To schedule an appointment, contact Tyler Huddleston at 1333 1st St, Springfield, Oregon or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Tyler Huddleston:

Tyler Huddleston is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. He provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Tyler Huddleston is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Tyler Huddleston practices at 1333 1st St, Springfield, Oregon, 97477-3002.

To schedule an appointment with Tyler Huddleston, please contact the office at 541-736-2700.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Tyler Huddleston? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Springfield, OR.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.