Occupational Therapist

Victoria Rae Krenn

2500 W Strub Rd Ste 150, Sandusky, Ohio, 44870-5488

About Victoria Rae Krenn

Victoria Rae Krenn is a therapist based in Sandusky, Ohio who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Victoria Rae Krenn is OT011223 for Occupational Therapy in Ohio. Her current practice location is 2500 W Strub Rd Ste 150, Sandusky. Patients can reach her at 419-626-4162. Victoria Rae Krenn NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1922697945.

Victoria Rae Krenn provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Victoria Rae Krenn speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Victoria Rae Krenn
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 2500 W Strub Rd Ste 150,
Sandusky, OH - 44870-5488

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1922697945
NPI Enumeration Date: 14 Jan, 2021
NPI Last Update On: 09 Feb, 2021

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Victoria Rae Krenn are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
OT011223Occupational Therapy OhioPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Victoria Rae Krenn
Po Box 378,
Sandusky, OH - 44871-0378
Phone: 194-626-6161

Book an Appointment with Victoria Rae Krenn

To schedule an appointment, contact Victoria Rae Krenn at 2500 W Strub Rd Ste 150, Sandusky, Ohio or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Victoria Rae Krenn:

Victoria Rae Krenn is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Victoria Rae Krenn is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Victoria Rae Krenn practices at 2500 W Strub Rd Ste 150, Sandusky, Ohio, 44870-5488.

To schedule an appointment with Victoria Rae Krenn, please contact the office at 419-626-4162.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Victoria Rae Krenn? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Sandusky, OH.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.