Occupational Therapist

Yolanda Myers

3514 Nw Norwood St, Camas, Washington, 98607-7396

About Yolanda Myers

Yolanda Myers is a therapist based in Camas, Washington who is specialized in Occupational Therapy. Active license number of Yolanda Myers is 60305086 for Occupational Therapy in Washington. Her current practice location is 3514 Nw Norwood St, Camas. Patients can reach her at 509-222-4236. Yolanda Myers NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1417290230.

Yolanda Myers provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Practice Information

Yolanda Myers speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Yolanda Myers
Specialization Occupational Therapy
Gender Female
Practice Address: 3514 Nw Norwood St,
Camas, WA - 98607-7396

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1417290230
NPI Enumeration Date: 29 Mar, 2013
NPI Last Update On: 29 Mar, 2013

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Yolanda Myers are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
60305086Occupational Therapy WashingtonPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Yolanda Myers
3514 Nw Norwood St,
Camas, WA - 98607-7396

Book an Appointment with Yolanda Myers

To schedule an appointment, contact Yolanda Myers at 3514 Nw Norwood St, Camas, Washington or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Yolanda Myers:

Yolanda Myers is an occupational therapist specializing in Occupational Therapy. She provides interventions based on evaluation and which emphasize the therapeutic use of everyday life activities (i.e., occupations) with individuals or groups for the purpose of facilitating participation in roles and situations and in home, school, workplace, community and other settings. Occupational therapy services are provided for the purpose of promoting health and wellness and are provided to those who have or are at risk for developing an illness, injury, disease, disorder, condition, impairment, disability, activity limitation, or participation restriction.

Yes, Yolanda Myers is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Yolanda Myers practices at 3514 Nw Norwood St, Camas, Washington, 98607-7396.

To schedule an appointment with Yolanda Myers, please contact the office at 509-222-4236.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Yolanda Myers? Share your experience to help others looking for an occupational therapist in Camas, WA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.