Psychologist

Daniel Thomas Ennaco

18646 Oxnard St, Tarzana, California, 91356-1411

About Daniel Thomas Ennaco

Daniel Thomas Ennaco is a psychologist based in Tarzana, California who is specialized in Psychology. His current practice location is 18646 Oxnard St, Tarzana. Patients can contact him at 818-996-1051. Daniel Thomas Ennaco NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1811442585.

Daniel Thomas Ennaco is specialized in psychological testing and evaluating or assessing patient's personal characteristics, such as intelligence, personality, abilities, interests, aptitudes, and neuropsychological functioning. Accordingly, he performs counseling, psychoanalysis, psychotherapy, hypnosis, biofeedback, and behavior analysis and therapy. He can diagnose and treat mental and emotional disorder or disability, alcoholism and substance abuse, disorders of habit or conduct, as well as of the psychological aspects of physical illness, accident, injury, or disability by psycheducational evaluation, therapy, remediation, and consultation.

Practice Information

Daniel Thomas Ennaco's specialty, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Daniel Thomas Ennaco
Specialization Psychology
Gender Male
Practice Address: 18646 Oxnard St,
Tarzana, CA - 91356-1411

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to healthcare providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1811442585
NPI Enumeration Date: 23 Aug, 2016
NPI Last Update On: 10 Oct, 2019

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialties in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Daniel Thomas Ennaco are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
General Psychology Primary
Counselor Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Daniel Thomas Ennaco
1804 S 8th St,
Alhambra, CA - 91803-3419
Phone: 760-797-5542

Book an Appointment with Daniel Thomas Ennaco

To schedule an appointment, contact Daniel Thomas Ennaco at 18646 Oxnard St, Tarzana, California or call the phone number listed below.

Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Daniel Thomas Ennaco:

Daniel Thomas Ennaco is a psychologist specializing in General Psychology. He is specialized in psychological testing and evaluating or assessing patient's personal characteristics, such as intelligence, personality, abilities, interests, aptitudes, and neuropsychological functioning. Accordingly, he performs counseling, psychoanalysis, psychotherapy, hypnosis, biofeedback, and behavior analysis and therapy. He can diagnose and treat mental and emotional disorder or disability, alcoholism and substance abuse, disorders of habit or conduct, as well as of the psychological aspects of physical illness, accident, injury, or disability by psycheducational evaluation, therapy, remediation, and consultation.

Yes, Daniel Thomas Ennaco is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.
*Availability may change. Please contact the office directly to ask about appointments.

Daniel Thomas Ennaco practices at 18646 Oxnard St, Tarzana, California, 91356-1411.

To schedule an appointment with Daniel Thomas Ennaco, please contact the office at 818-996-1051.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Daniel Thomas Ennaco? Share your experience to help others looking for a psychologist in Tarzana, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.