Psychologist | School Psychology

Mr. Michael M Galaviz

937 La Dawna St, Tulare, California, 93274-7234

About Mr. Michael M Galaviz

Mr. Michael M Galaviz is a psychologist based in Tulare, California who is specialized in School Psychology. Active license number of Mr. Michael M Galaviz is 200082167 for School Psychology in California. His current practice location is 937 La Dawna St, Tulare. Patients can contact him at 559-936-0407. Mr. Michael M Galaviz NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1487391538.

Mr. Michael M Galaviz applies his expertise in mental health, learning, and behavior, to help children and youth succeed academically, socially, behaviorally, and emotionally.
School psychologists are uniquely qualified members of school teams that support students' ability to learn and teachers' ability to teach. They partner with families, teachers, school administrators, and other professionals to create safe, healthy, and supportive learning environments that strengthen connections between home, school, and the community.

Practice Information

Mr. Michael M Galaviz's specialty, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Mr. Michael M Galaviz
Specialization School Psychology
Gender Male
Practice Address: 937 La Dawna St,
Tulare, CA - 93274-7234

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to healthcare providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1487391538
NPI Enumeration Date: 18 May, 2022
NPI Last Update On: 18 May, 2022

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialties in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Mr. Michael M Galaviz are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
200082167School Psychology CaliforniaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Mr. Michael M Galaviz
937 La Dawna St,
Tulare, CA - 93274-7234

Book an Appointment with Mr. Michael M Galaviz

To schedule an appointment, contact Mr. Michael M Galaviz at 937 La Dawna St, Tulare, California or call the phone number listed below.

Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Mr. Michael M Galaviz:

Mr. Michael M Galaviz is a psychologist specializing in School Psychology. He applies his expertise in mental health, learning, and behavior, to help children and youth succeed academically, socially, behaviorally, and emotionally.
School psychologists are uniquely qualified members of school teams that support students' ability to learn and teachers' ability to teach. They partner with families, teachers, school administrators, and other professionals to create safe, healthy, and supportive learning environments that strengthen connections between home, school, and the community.

Yes, Mr. Michael M Galaviz is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.
*Availability may change. Please contact the office directly to ask about appointments.

Mr. Michael M Galaviz practices at 937 La Dawna St, Tulare, California, 93274-7234.

To schedule an appointment with Mr. Michael M Galaviz, please contact the office at 559-936-0407.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Mr. Michael M Galaviz? Share your experience to help others looking for a psychologist in Tulare, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.