Psychology Clinic

Blue Blocks Nc Llc

175 Belgrove Dr, Kearny, New Jersey, 07032-1507

About Blue Blocks Nc Llc

Blue Blocks Nc Llc is a psychology clinic located in Kearny, New Jersey specializing in . The clinic is located at 175 Belgrove Dr, Kearny, can be reached at 201-216-9500. The authorized official for Blue Blocks Nc Llc is David Sussman, who serves as a Member of the clinic and his/her contact number is 201-216-9500. Other organizations associated with this clinic are Blue Blocks Nc Llc, Blue Balloon Va Llc, Blue Balloon New Jersey Llc, Blue Blocks Ga Llc, Blue Balloon Az Llc, Blue Balloon Wa Llc, Blue Balloon Aba, Blue Balloon Fl Llc, Blue Blocks Va Llc, Blue Balloon Nj Llc, Blue Balloon Ga Llc,

Blue Blocks Nc Llc Clinic is specialized in psychological testing and evaluating or assessing patient's personal characteristics, such as intelligence, personality, abilities, interests, aptitudes, and neuropsychological functioning. Accordingly, psychologists performs counseling, psychoanalysis, psychotherapy, hypnosis, biofeedback, and behavior analysis and therapy. Psychologists can diagnose and treat mental and emotional disorder or disability, alcoholism and substance abuse, disorders of habit or conduct, as well as of the psychological aspects of physical illness, accident, injury, or disability by psycheducational evaluation, therapy, remediation, and consultation.

Clinic Information

Blue Blocks Nc Llc Clinic's specialty, address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can contact the clinic at the given phone number for appointments.

Clinic Name Blue Blocks Nc Llc
Specialization
Practice Address 175 Belgrove Dr,
Kearny, NJ - 07032-1507

Authorized/Official Person Profile:

Officially authorized person to contact for any management issues or complaints for this clinic are as below. Person's position and contact details are also mentioned below.

Name David Sussman
Position Member
Contact Number 201-216-9500

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to healthcare providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1154072247
NPI Enumeration Date: 11 Jan, 2022
NPI Last Update On: 11 Jan, 2022

Other Associated Organizations:

Other organizations which are associated with this clinic are as mentioned below. These organization share the same address but have similar or different specialization. Speciality of these organizations are also mentioned below.

NameSpecializationNPI Number
Blue Blocks Nc LlcBehavioral Analyst 1154072247
Blue Balloon Va LlcBehavioral Analyst 1194476283
Blue Balloon New Jersey LlcBehavioral Analyst 1346846508
Blue Blocks Ga LlcBehavioral Analyst 1356092449
Blue Balloon Az LlcBehavioral Analyst 1376250787
Blue Balloon Wa LlcBehavioral Analyst 1437866845
Blue Balloon AbaBehavioral Analyst 1508573171
Blue Balloon Fl LlcBehavioral Analyst 1750098166
Blue Blocks Va LlcBehavioral Analyst 1770234866
Blue Balloon Nj LlcBehavioral Analyst 1821694225
Blue Balloon Ga LlcBehavioral Analyst 1912658097

Medical Licenses:

Organizations can have one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Blue Blocks Nc Llc are as mentioned below.
License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Behavioral Analyst Primary
Psychologist Secondary
Clinical Secondary
Occupational Therapist Secondary
Speech-language Pathologist Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Blue Blocks Nc Llc
175 Belgrove Dr,
Kearny, NJ - 07032-1507

Book an Appointment with Blue Blocks Nc Llc

To schedule an appointment, contact Blue Blocks Nc Llc at 175 Belgrove Dr, Kearny, New Jersey or call the phone number listed below.

Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Blue Blocks Nc Llc:

Blue Blocks Nc Llc is located at 175 Belgrove Dr, Kearny, New Jersey 07032-1507.

Patients can contact Blue Blocks Nc Llc at 201-216-9500 for inquiries about its services and appointments.

Please contact Blue Blocks Nc Llc directly to inquire about new-patient availability and appointment options.
* Availability may change.

Blue Blocks Nc Llc is specialized in psychological testing and evaluating or assessing patient's personal characteristics, such as intelligence, personality, abilities, interests, aptitudes, and neuropsychological functioning. Accordingly, psychologists performs counseling, psychoanalysis, psychotherapy, hypnosis, biofeedback, and behavior analysis and therapy. Psychologists can diagnose and treat mental and emotional disorder or disability, alcoholism and substance abuse, disorders of habit or conduct, as well as of the psychological aspects of physical illness, accident, injury, or disability by psycheducational evaluation, therapy, remediation, and consultation.

Patients can contact Blue Blocks Nc Llc at 201-216-9500 to inquire about appointments, consultation requirements and available services.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Blue Blocks Nc Llc? Share your experience to help others looking for a psychiatrist in Kearny, NJ.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.