Psychology Clinic | Counselor

Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc

900 Cottage Grove Rd, Bloomfield, Connecticut, 06002-2920

About Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc

Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc is a psychology clinic located in Bloomfield, Connecticut specializing in Counselor. This organization is also known as sub part of Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc. The clinic is located at 900 Cottage Grove Rd, Bloomfield, can be reached at 800-400-6354. The authorized official for Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc is Sue-ann Adrians, who serves as a Gp Pm of the clinic and his/her contact number is 945-275-1345. Other organizations associated with this clinic are Mdlive Medical Group Pa, Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc, Mdlive Medical Group De Pa, Tf Brewer, Md, Inc., Mdlive Medical Group Nm, Llc, Mdlive Medical Group Tx Pllc,

Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc Clinic has counselors who are trained and educated in the performance of behavior health services through interpersonal communications and analysis. Counselors offer guidance to individuals, couples, families and groups who are dealing with issues that affect their mental health and well-being.

Clinic Information

Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc Clinic's specialty, address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can contact the clinic at the given phone number for appointments.

Clinic Name Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc
Specialization Counselor
Practice Address 900 Cottage Grove Rd,
Bloomfield, CT - 06002-2920

Authorized/Official Person Profile:

Officially authorized person to contact for any management issues or complaints for this clinic are as below. Person's position and contact details are also mentioned below.

Name Sue-ann Adrians
Position Gp Pm
Contact Number 945-275-1345

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to healthcare providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1295452696
Parent Organization: Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc
NPI Enumeration Date: 26 Oct, 2022
NPI Last Update On: 04 May, 2026

Other Associated Organizations:

Other organizations which are associated with this clinic are as mentioned below. These organization share the same address but have similar or different specialization. Speciality of these organizations are also mentioned below.

NameSpecializationNPI Number
Mdlive Medical Group PaCounselor 1154039295
Shawn Cole Md Ny LlcCounselor 1295452696
Mdlive Medical Group De PaCounselor 1497493837
Tf Brewer, Md, Inc.Counselor 1538876750
Mdlive Medical Group Nm, LlcCounselor 1689351611
Mdlive Medical Group Tx PllcCounselor 1881457109

Medical Licenses:

Organizations can have one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc are as mentioned below.
License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Psychiatry Primary
Counselor Secondary
Psychologist Secondary
Social Worker Secondary
Marriage & Family Therapist Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc
Po Box 5006,
Hartford, CT - 06102-5006
Phone: 800-400-6354

Book an Appointment with Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc

To schedule an appointment, contact Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc at 900 Cottage Grove Rd, Bloomfield, Connecticut or call the phone number listed below.

Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc:

Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc is a psychology clinic specializing in Counselor.

Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc is located at 900 Cottage Grove Rd, Bloomfield, Connecticut 06002-2920.

Patients can contact Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc at 800-400-6354 for inquiries about its services and appointments.

Please contact Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc directly to inquire about new-patient availability and appointment options.
* Availability may change.

Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc has counselors who are trained and educated in the performance of behavior health services through interpersonal communications and analysis. Counselors offer guidance to individuals, couples, families and groups who are dealing with issues that affect their mental health and well-being.

Patients can contact Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc at 800-400-6354 to inquire about appointments, consultation requirements and available services.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Shawn Cole Md Ny Llc? Share your experience to help others looking for a psychiatrist in Bloomfield, CT.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.