Mental Health Therapist

Alexis Nicole Hamburger

1638 Eagle Way, Ashland, Ohio, 44805-8924

About Alexis Nicole Hamburger

Alexis Nicole Hamburger is a therapist based in Ashland, Ohio who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Her current practice location is 1638 Eagle Way, Ashland. Patients can reach her at 419-903-0202. Alexis Nicole Hamburger NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1598597346.

Alexis Nicole Hamburger is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Alexis Nicole Hamburger speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Alexis Nicole Hamburger
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1638 Eagle Way,
Ashland, OH - 44805-8924

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1598597346
NPI Enumeration Date: 19 Aug, 2024
NPI Last Update On: 23 May, 2025

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Alexis Nicole Hamburger are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Mental Health Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Alexis Nicole Hamburger
308 Conant St # 720,
Maumee, OH - 43537-3358
Phone: 419-405-8949

Book an Appointment with Alexis Nicole Hamburger

To schedule an appointment, contact Alexis Nicole Hamburger at 1638 Eagle Way, Ashland, Ohio or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Alexis Nicole Hamburger:

Alexis Nicole Hamburger is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Alexis Nicole Hamburger is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Alexis Nicole Hamburger practices at 1638 Eagle Way, Ashland, Ohio, 44805-8924.

To schedule an appointment with Alexis Nicole Hamburger, please contact the office at 419-903-0202.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Alexis Nicole Hamburger? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Ashland, OH.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.