Therapist

Alicia Lucas

4000 Faber Place Dr, Charleston, South Carolina, 29405-8585

About Alicia Lucas

Alicia Lucas is a therapist based in Charleston, South Carolina who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of Alicia Lucas is 7870 for Counselor in South Carolina. Her current practice location is 4000 Faber Place Dr, Charleston. Patients can reach her at 312-476-9064 or can fax her at 312-900-8230. Alicia Lucas NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1982340642.

Alicia Lucas is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Alicia Lucas speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Alicia Lucas
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 4000 Faber Place Dr,
Charleston, SC - 29405-8585
Fax 312-900-8230

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1982340642
NPI Enumeration Date: 06 May, 2022
NPI Last Update On: 06 May, 2022

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Alicia Lucas are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
7870Counselor South CarolinaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Alicia Lucas
Po Box 752123,
Houston, TX - 77275-2123
Phone: 312-476-9064
Fax: 312-900-8230

Book an Appointment with Alicia Lucas

To schedule an appointment, contact Alicia Lucas at 4000 Faber Place Dr, Charleston, South Carolina or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Alicia Lucas:

Alicia Lucas is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Alicia Lucas is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Alicia Lucas practices at 4000 Faber Place Dr, Charleston, South Carolina, 29405-8585.

To schedule an appointment with Alicia Lucas, please contact the office at 312-476-9064.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Alicia Lucas? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Charleston, SC.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.