Mental Health Therapist

Allison Mcgrath

310 Maple Ave Ste L04, Barrington, Rhode Island, 02806-3431

About Allison Mcgrath

Allison Mcgrath is a therapist based in Barrington, Rhode Island who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Allison Mcgrath is 00530-A for Mental Health Counselor in Rhode Island. Her current practice location is 310 Maple Ave Ste L04, Barrington. Patients can reach her at 401-999-0609. Allison Mcgrath NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1538075098.

Allison Mcgrath is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Allison Mcgrath speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Allison Mcgrath
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 310 Maple Ave Ste L04,
Barrington, RI - 02806-3431

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1538075098
NPI Enumeration Date: 24 Aug, 2026
NPI Last Update On: 24 Aug, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Allison Mcgrath are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
00530-AMental Health Counselor Rhode IslandPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Allison Mcgrath
3 Shirley Ave,
Norton, MA - 02766-2108
Phone: 781-626-0059

Book an Appointment with Allison Mcgrath

To schedule an appointment, contact Allison Mcgrath at 310 Maple Ave Ste L04, Barrington, Rhode Island or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Allison Mcgrath:

Allison Mcgrath is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Allison Mcgrath is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Allison Mcgrath practices at 310 Maple Ave Ste L04, Barrington, Rhode Island, 02806-3431.

To schedule an appointment with Allison Mcgrath, please contact the office at 401-999-0609.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Allison Mcgrath? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Barrington, RI.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.