Therapist

Amanda Michelle Malech

3490 The Alameda, Santa Clara, California, 95050-4333

About Amanda Michelle Malech

Amanda Michelle Malech is a therapist based in Santa Clara, California who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 3490 The Alameda, Santa Clara. Patients can reach her at 408-278-2564 or can fax her at 408-278-2564. Amanda Michelle Malech NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1790002996.

Amanda Michelle Malech is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Amanda Michelle Malech speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Amanda Michelle Malech
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 3490 The Alameda,
Santa Clara, CA - 95050-4333
Fax 408-278-2564

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1790002996
NPI Enumeration Date: 27 Apr, 2010
NPI Last Update On: 27 Apr, 2010

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Amanda Michelle Malech are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Amanda Michelle Malech
3490 The Alameda,
Santa Clara, CA - 95050-4333
Phone: 408-278-2564
Fax: 408-278-2564

Book an Appointment with Amanda Michelle Malech

To schedule an appointment, contact Amanda Michelle Malech at 3490 The Alameda, Santa Clara, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Amanda Michelle Malech:

Amanda Michelle Malech is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Amanda Michelle Malech is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Amanda Michelle Malech practices at 3490 The Alameda, Santa Clara, California, 95050-4333.

To schedule an appointment with Amanda Michelle Malech, please contact the office at 408-278-2564.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Amanda Michelle Malech? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Santa Clara, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.