Professional Therapist

Annalisa Garetto

19530 Kedzie Ave, Flossmoor, Illinois, 60422-1778

About Annalisa Garetto

Annalisa Garetto is a therapist based in Flossmoor, Illinois who is specialized in Professional Counselor. Her current practice location is 19530 Kedzie Ave, Flossmoor. Patients can reach her at 708-799-2200. Annalisa Garetto NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1861816803.

Annalisa Garetto is a licensed mental health practitioner trained to help individuals, couples, and groups address emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She uses talk therapy and evidence-based counseling methods to support clients in managing mental health conditions, improving relationships, and developing coping strategies for life’s difficulties.

Practice Information

Annalisa Garetto speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Annalisa Garetto
Specialization Professional Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 19530 Kedzie Ave,
Flossmoor, IL - 60422-1778

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1861816803
NPI Enumeration Date: 11 Feb, 2014
NPI Last Update On: 07 Dec, 2016

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Annalisa Garetto are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Professional Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Annalisa Garetto
17746 Oak Park Ave,
Tinley Park, IL - 60477-3936

Book an Appointment with Annalisa Garetto

To schedule an appointment, contact Annalisa Garetto at 19530 Kedzie Ave, Flossmoor, Illinois or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Annalisa Garetto:

Annalisa Garetto is a therapist specializing in Professional Counselor. She is a licensed mental health practitioner trained to help individuals, couples, and groups address emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She uses talk therapy and evidence-based counseling methods to support clients in managing mental health conditions, improving relationships, and developing coping strategies for life’s difficulties.

Yes, Annalisa Garetto is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Annalisa Garetto practices at 19530 Kedzie Ave, Flossmoor, Illinois, 60422-1778.

To schedule an appointment with Annalisa Garetto, please contact the office at 708-799-2200.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Annalisa Garetto? Share your experience to help others looking for a Professional Counselor in Flossmoor, IL.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.