Counselor

Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado

2151 College Ave, Bakersfield, California, 93305-4113

About Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado

Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado is a therapist based in Bakersfield, California who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado is 123806 for Social Worker in California. Her current practice location is 2151 College Ave, Bakersfield. Patients can reach her at 661-868-8080. Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1962181701.

Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 2151 College Ave,
Bakersfield, CA - 93305-4113

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1962181701
NPI Enumeration Date: 17 Jul, 2023
NPI Last Update On: 18 Jul, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
123806Social Worker CaliforniaPrimary
123806Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program CaliforniaSecondary
Case Manager/Care Coordinator Secondary
Mental Health Counselor Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado
5102 Barley Harvest Ave,
Bakersfield, CA - 93313-5274
Phone: 661-809-9010

Book an Appointment with Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado

To schedule an appointment, contact Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado at 2151 College Ave, Bakersfield, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado:

Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado is a therapist specializing in Social Worker. She A social worker is a person who is qualified by a Social Work degree, and licensed, certified or registered by the state as a social worker to practice within the scope of that license. A social worker provides assistance and counseling to clients and their families who are dealing with social, emotional and environmental problems. Social work services may be rendered to individuals, families, groups, and the public.

Yes, Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado practices at 2151 College Ave, Bakersfield, California, 93305-4113.

To schedule an appointment with Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado, please contact the office at 661-868-8080.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Ariana Laura Montijo-coronado? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Bakersfield, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.