Therapist

Ashley Glosz

3270 Kerner Blvd Ste B, San Rafael, California, 94901-4840

About Ashley Glosz

Ashley Glosz is a therapist based in San Rafael, California who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 3270 Kerner Blvd Ste B, San Rafael. Patients can reach her at 510-502-2822. Ashley Glosz NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1497265102.

Ashley Glosz is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Ashley Glosz speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Ashley Glosz
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 3270 Kerner Blvd Ste B,
San Rafael, CA - 94901-4840

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1497265102
NPI Enumeration Date: 08 Oct, 2017
NPI Last Update On: 30 Jan, 2018

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Ashley Glosz are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Ashley Glosz
3270 Kerner Blvd Ste B,
San Rafael, CA - 94901-4840

Book an Appointment with Ashley Glosz

To schedule an appointment, contact Ashley Glosz at 3270 Kerner Blvd Ste B, San Rafael, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Ashley Glosz:

Ashley Glosz is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Ashley Glosz is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Ashley Glosz practices at 3270 Kerner Blvd Ste B, San Rafael, California, 94901-4840.

To schedule an appointment with Ashley Glosz, please contact the office at 510-502-2822.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Ashley Glosz? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in San Rafael, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.