Professional Therapist

Aylin Ayala-rios

801 Parkcenter Dr Ste 235, Santa Ana, California, 92705-3588

About Aylin Ayala-rios

Aylin Ayala-rios is a therapist based in Santa Ana, California who is specialized in Professional Counselor. Active license number of Aylin Ayala-rios is LPCC22175 for Professional Counselor in California. Her current practice location is 801 Parkcenter Dr Ste 235, Santa Ana. Patients can reach her at 714-948-7970. Aylin Ayala-rios NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1477269397.

Aylin Ayala-rios is a licensed mental health practitioner trained to help individuals, couples, and groups address emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She uses talk therapy and evidence-based counseling methods to support clients in managing mental health conditions, improving relationships, and developing coping strategies for life’s difficulties.

Practice Information

Aylin Ayala-rios speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Aylin Ayala-rios
Specialization Professional Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 801 Parkcenter Dr Ste 235,
Santa Ana, CA - 92705-3588

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1477269397
NPI Enumeration Date: 24 Jan, 2023
NPI Last Update On: 15 Jul, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Aylin Ayala-rios are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
LPCC22175Professional Counselor CaliforniaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Aylin Ayala-rios
801 Parkcenter Dr Ste 235,
Santa Ana, CA - 92705-3588

Book an Appointment with Aylin Ayala-rios

To schedule an appointment, contact Aylin Ayala-rios at 801 Parkcenter Dr Ste 235, Santa Ana, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Aylin Ayala-rios:

Aylin Ayala-rios is a therapist specializing in Professional Counselor. She is a licensed mental health practitioner trained to help individuals, couples, and groups address emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She uses talk therapy and evidence-based counseling methods to support clients in managing mental health conditions, improving relationships, and developing coping strategies for life’s difficulties.

Yes, Aylin Ayala-rios is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Aylin Ayala-rios practices at 801 Parkcenter Dr Ste 235, Santa Ana, California, 92705-3588.

To schedule an appointment with Aylin Ayala-rios, please contact the office at 714-948-7970.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Aylin Ayala-rios? Share your experience to help others looking for a Professional Counselor in Santa Ana, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.