Therapist

Brisley Borquez

4460 S Highland Dr, Suite 230, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84124-3543

About Brisley Borquez

Brisley Borquez is a therapist based in Salt Lake City, Utah who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 4460 S Highland Dr, Suite 230, Salt Lake City. Patients can reach her at 888-949-4864. Brisley Borquez NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1770031494.

Brisley Borquez is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Brisley Borquez speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Brisley Borquez
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 4460 S Highland Dr, Suite 230
Salt Lake City, UT - 84124-3543

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1770031494
NPI Enumeration Date: 12 Sep, 2016
NPI Last Update On: 12 Sep, 2016

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Brisley Borquez are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Brisley Borquez
4723 W Lone View Ct,
West Jordan, UT - 84088-2771

Book an Appointment with Brisley Borquez

To schedule an appointment, contact Brisley Borquez at 4460 S Highland Dr, Suite 230, Salt Lake City, Utah or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Brisley Borquez:

Brisley Borquez is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Brisley Borquez is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Brisley Borquez practices at 4460 S Highland Dr, Suite 230, Salt Lake City, Utah, 84124-3543.

To schedule an appointment with Brisley Borquez, please contact the office at 888-949-4864.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Brisley Borquez? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Salt Lake City, UT.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.