Mental Health Therapist

Brittany Gilmore

1234 Empire St Ste 1500, Fairfield, California, 94533-5711

About Brittany Gilmore

Brittany Gilmore is a therapist based in Fairfield, California who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Brittany Gilmore is 131293 for Marriage & Family Therapist in California. Her current practice location is 1234 Empire St Ste 1500, Fairfield. Patients can reach her at 707-426-4746 or can fax her at 707-419-4952. Brittany Gilmore NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1023552833.

Brittany Gilmore is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Brittany Gilmore speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Brittany Gilmore
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1234 Empire St Ste 1500,
Fairfield, CA - 94533-5711
Fax 707-419-4952

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1023552833
NPI Enumeration Date: 13 Dec, 2016
NPI Last Update On: 22 Feb, 2022

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Brittany Gilmore are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
131293Marriage & Family Therapist CaliforniaPrimary
108854Mental Health Counselor CaliforniaSecondary
RBT-15-11530Technician, Other CaliforniaSecondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Brittany Gilmore
1234 Empire St Ste 1500,
Fairfield, CA - 94533-5711
Phone: 707-426-4746
Fax: 707-419-4952

Book an Appointment with Brittany Gilmore

To schedule an appointment, contact Brittany Gilmore at 1234 Empire St Ste 1500, Fairfield, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Brittany Gilmore:

Brittany Gilmore is a therapist specializing in Marriage & Family Therapist. She A marriage and family therapist is a person with a master's degree in marriage and family therapy, or a master's or doctoral degree in a related mental health field with substantially equivalent coursework in marriage and family therapy, who receives supervised clinical experience, or a person who meets the state requirements to practice as a marriage and family therapist. A marriage and family therapist treats mental and emotional disorders within the context of marriage and family systems. A marriage and family therapist provides mental health and counseling services to individuals, couples, families, and groups.

Yes, Brittany Gilmore is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Brittany Gilmore practices at 1234 Empire St Ste 1500, Fairfield, California, 94533-5711.

To schedule an appointment with Brittany Gilmore, please contact the office at 707-426-4746.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Brittany Gilmore? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Fairfield, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.