Therapist

Brittany Schneider

111 Covington Dr, Butler, Pennsylvania, 16001-1187

About Brittany Schneider

Brittany Schneider is a therapist based in Butler, Pennsylvania who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of Brittany Schneider is PC012962 for Counselor in Pennsylvania. Her current practice location is 111 Covington Dr, Butler. Patients can reach her at 412-651-4090. Brittany Schneider NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1215636931.

Brittany Schneider is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Brittany Schneider speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Brittany Schneider
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 111 Covington Dr,
Butler, PA - 16001-1187

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1215636931
NPI Enumeration Date: 02 Mar, 2023
NPI Last Update On: 02 Mar, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Brittany Schneider are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
PC012962Counselor PennsylvaniaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Brittany Schneider
111 Covington Dr,
Butler, PA - 16001-1187

Book an Appointment with Brittany Schneider

To schedule an appointment, contact Brittany Schneider at 111 Covington Dr, Butler, Pennsylvania or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Brittany Schneider:

Brittany Schneider is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Brittany Schneider is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Brittany Schneider practices at 111 Covington Dr, Butler, Pennsylvania, 16001-1187.

To schedule an appointment with Brittany Schneider, please contact the office at 412-651-4090.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Brittany Schneider? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Butler, PA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.