Therapist

Brittnay Bartges

1100 California St, Eureka, California, 95501-1621

About Brittnay Bartges

Brittnay Bartges is a therapist based in Eureka, California who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 1100 California St, Eureka. Patients can reach her at 707-443-8322. Brittnay Bartges NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1124250493.

Brittnay Bartges is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Brittnay Bartges speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Brittnay Bartges
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1100 California St,
Eureka, CA - 95501-1621

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1124250493
NPI Enumeration Date: 19 Aug, 2009
NPI Last Update On: 19 Aug, 2009

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Brittnay Bartges are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Brittnay Bartges
204 W Cedar St,
Eureka, CA - 95501-5319

Book an Appointment with Brittnay Bartges

To schedule an appointment, contact Brittnay Bartges at 1100 California St, Eureka, California or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Brittnay Bartges:

Brittnay Bartges is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Brittnay Bartges is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Brittnay Bartges practices at 1100 California St, Eureka, California, 95501-1621.

To schedule an appointment with Brittnay Bartges, please contact the office at 707-443-8322.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Brittnay Bartges? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Eureka, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.