Therapist

Calli Deruby

211 W Main St, Sterling, Colorado, 80751-3168

About Calli Deruby

Calli Deruby is a therapist based in Sterling, Colorado who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 211 W Main St, Sterling. Patients can reach her at 970-522-4392 or can fax her at 970-522-2217. Calli Deruby NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1952852832.

Calli Deruby is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Calli Deruby speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Calli Deruby
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 211 W Main St,
Sterling, CO - 80751-3168
Fax 970-522-2217

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1952852832
NPI Enumeration Date: 17 Oct, 2016
NPI Last Update On: 17 Oct, 2016

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Calli Deruby are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Calli Deruby
211 W Main St,
Sterling, CO - 80751-3168
Phone: 970-522-4549
Fax: 970-522-6898

Book an Appointment with Calli Deruby

To schedule an appointment, contact Calli Deruby at 211 W Main St, Sterling, Colorado or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Calli Deruby:

Calli Deruby is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Calli Deruby is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Calli Deruby practices at 211 W Main St, Sterling, Colorado, 80751-3168.

To schedule an appointment with Calli Deruby, please contact the office at 970-522-4392.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Calli Deruby? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Sterling, CO.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.