Counselor

Candy Alexandra Pena

215 Huerta Ave, Greenfield, California, 93927-5762

About Candy Alexandra Pena

Candy Alexandra Pena is a therapist based in Greenfield, California who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of Candy Alexandra Pena is 718718 for Licensed Vocational Nurse in California. Her current practice location is 215 Huerta Ave, Greenfield. Patients can reach her at 831-674-2180. Candy Alexandra Pena NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1073289419.

Candy Alexandra Pena is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Candy Alexandra Pena specialty, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can contact the office at the given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Candy Alexandra Pena
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 215 Huerta Ave,
Greenfield, CA - 93927-5762

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1073289419
NPI Enumeration Date: 17 Aug, 2021
NPI Last Update On: 17 Aug, 2021

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialties in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Candy Alexandra Pena are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
718718Licensed Vocational Nurse CaliforniaPrimary
Counselor Secondary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Candy Alexandra Pena
18225 Hale Ave,
Morgan Hill, CA - 95037-3547
Phone: 408-465-8280

Book an Appointment with Candy Alexandra Pena

To schedule an appointment, contact Candy Alexandra Pena at 215 Huerta Ave, Greenfield, California or call on below stated phone number.

Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Candy Alexandra Pena:

Candy Alexandra Pena is a therapist specializing in Licensed Vocational Nurse. She An individual with post-high school vocational training and practical experience in the provision of nursing care at a level less than that required for certification as a Registered Nurse. [An alternate term for licensed practical nurse arising from difference in occupational titles between states and post-high school training programs and institutions.] Requirements for education, experience, licensure, and job responsibilities vary among the states.

Yes, Candy Alexandra Pena is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.
*Availability may change. Please contact the office directly to ask about appointments.

Candy Alexandra Pena practices at 215 Huerta Ave, Greenfield, California, 93927-5762.

To schedule an appointment with Candy Alexandra Pena, please contact the office at 831-674-2180.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Candy Alexandra Pena? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Greenfield, CA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.