Therapist

Carmen Overton

936 N Bon Marche Dr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, 70806

About Carmen Overton

Carmen Overton is a therapist based in Baton Rouge, Louisiana who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 936 N Bon Marche Dr, Baton Rouge. Patients can reach her at 225-478-9533 or can fax her at 225-478-9534. Carmen Overton NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1144725367.

Carmen Overton is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Carmen Overton speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Carmen Overton
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 936 N Bon Marche Dr,
Baton Rouge, LA - 70806
Fax 225-478-9534

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1144725367
NPI Enumeration Date: 28 Mar, 2018
NPI Last Update On: 30 May, 2019

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Carmen Overton are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Carmen Overton
936 N Bon Marche Dr,
Baton Rouge, LA - 70806-2257
Phone: 225-478-9533
Fax: 225-478-9534

Book an Appointment with Carmen Overton

To schedule an appointment, contact Carmen Overton at 936 N Bon Marche Dr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Carmen Overton:

Carmen Overton is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Carmen Overton is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Carmen Overton practices at 936 N Bon Marche Dr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, 70806.

To schedule an appointment with Carmen Overton, please contact the office at 225-478-9533.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Carmen Overton? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Baton Rouge, LA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.