Mental Health Therapist

Carrie Wamhoff

33 Ann St, Rice Lake, Wisconsin, 54868-2265

About Carrie Wamhoff

Carrie Wamhoff is a therapist based in Rice Lake, Wisconsin who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Carrie Wamhoff is 8109-226 for Mental Health Counselor in Wisconsin. Her current practice location is 33 Ann St, Rice Lake. Patients can reach her at 715-736-1000. Carrie Wamhoff NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1215880307.

Carrie Wamhoff is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Carrie Wamhoff speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Carrie Wamhoff
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 33 Ann St,
Rice Lake, WI - 54868-2265

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1215880307
NPI Enumeration Date: 18 Feb, 2026
NPI Last Update On: 18 Feb, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Carrie Wamhoff are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
8109-226Mental Health Counselor WisconsinPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Carrie Wamhoff
121 Lake Aire Dr,
Chetek, WI - 54728-9604

Book an Appointment with Carrie Wamhoff

To schedule an appointment, contact Carrie Wamhoff at 33 Ann St, Rice Lake, Wisconsin or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Carrie Wamhoff:

Carrie Wamhoff is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Carrie Wamhoff is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Carrie Wamhoff practices at 33 Ann St, Rice Lake, Wisconsin, 54868-2265.

To schedule an appointment with Carrie Wamhoff, please contact the office at 715-736-1000.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Carrie Wamhoff? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Rice Lake, WI.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.