Mental Health Therapist

Cassandra Holliday

4345 Old Frederick Rd, Baltimore, Maryland, 21229-2838

About Cassandra Holliday

Cassandra Holliday is a therapist based in Baltimore, Maryland who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Cassandra Holliday is ADT2372 for Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor in Maryland. Her current practice location is 4345 Old Frederick Rd, Baltimore. Patients can reach her at 240-516-8021. Cassandra Holliday NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1366100653.

Cassandra Holliday is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Cassandra Holliday speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Cassandra Holliday
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 4345 Old Frederick Rd,
Baltimore, MD - 21229-2838

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1366100653
NPI Enumeration Date: 03 Dec, 2021
NPI Last Update On: 15 Sep, 2023

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Cassandra Holliday are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
ADT2372Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor MarylandPrimary
ADT2372Mental Health Counselor MarylandSecondary
ADT2372Professional Counselor MarylandSecondary

Other Medical Identifiers

Other legacy medical identifiers associated with Cassandra Holliday such as Medicaid, Medicare PIN, NSC, UPIN etc. are mentioned as below.
IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
4345MedicaidMaryland

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Cassandra Holliday
4345 Old Frederick Rd,
Baltimore, MD - 21229-2838
Phone: 240-516-8021

Book an Appointment with Cassandra Holliday

To schedule an appointment, contact Cassandra Holliday at 4345 Old Frederick Rd, Baltimore, Maryland or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Cassandra Holliday:

Cassandra Holliday is a therapist specializing in Addiction (Substance Use Disorder) Counselor. She is a licensed mental health therapist who help individuals struggling with addiction of alcohol, drug, or other substance use disorder. She helps her clients by manage and overcome the psychological, emotional, and behavioral challenges related to substance use. Counselors also work closely with families and support systems to help them better understand their loved one’s illness. SUD counselors help to promote long-term sobriety, emotional stability, and overall mental wellness for both the individual and their family.

Yes, Cassandra Holliday is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Cassandra Holliday practices at 4345 Old Frederick Rd, Baltimore, Maryland, 21229-2838.

To schedule an appointment with Cassandra Holliday, please contact the office at 240-516-8021.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Cassandra Holliday? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Baltimore, MD.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.