Mental Health Therapist

Catherine Stewart

1140 Bon Accord Rd, Dillon, Montana, 59725-9793

About Catherine Stewart

Catherine Stewart is a therapist based in Dillon, Montana who is specialized in Mental Health Counselor. Active license number of Catherine Stewart is BBH-LCPC-LIC-81132 for Mental Health Counselor in Montana. Her current practice location is 1140 Bon Accord Rd, Dillon. Patients can reach her at 406-853-1981. Catherine Stewart NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1093672388.

Catherine Stewart is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Practice Information

Catherine Stewart speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Catherine Stewart
Specialization Mental Health Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1140 Bon Accord Rd,
Dillon, MT - 59725-9793

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1093672388
NPI Enumeration Date: 07 Jan, 2026
NPI Last Update On: 07 Jan, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Catherine Stewart are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
BBH-LCPC-LIC-81132Mental Health Counselor MontanaPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Catherine Stewart
1140 Bon Accord Rd,
Dillon, MT - 59725-9793
Phone: 406-853-1981

Book an Appointment with Catherine Stewart

To schedule an appointment, contact Catherine Stewart at 1140 Bon Accord Rd, Dillon, Montana or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Catherine Stewart:

Catherine Stewart is a therapist specializing in Mental Health Counselor. She is a licensed professional who helps individuals, couples, and families manage and overcome emotional, psychological, and behavioral challenges. She assess clients’ mental health conditions and develop personalized treatment plans to provide therapy for a range of mental health issues, including anxiety, depression, trauma, relationship issues, stress, grief, and life transitions.

Yes, Catherine Stewart is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Catherine Stewart practices at 1140 Bon Accord Rd, Dillon, Montana, 59725-9793.

To schedule an appointment with Catherine Stewart, please contact the office at 406-853-1981.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Catherine Stewart? Share your experience to help others looking for a Mental Health Counselor in Dillon, MT.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.