Therapist

Cathy Moreira

319 Wilder St, Lowell, Massachusetts, 01851-1731

About Cathy Moreira

Cathy Moreira is a therapist based in Lowell, Massachusetts who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 319 Wilder St, Lowell. Patients can reach her at 978-551-5129. Cathy Moreira NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1932539996.

Cathy Moreira is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Cathy Moreira speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Cathy Moreira
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 319 Wilder St,
Lowell, MA - 01851-1731

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1932539996
NPI Enumeration Date: 12 Nov, 2013
NPI Last Update On: 12 Nov, 2013

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Cathy Moreira are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Cathy Moreira
319 Wilder St,
Lowell, MA - 01851-1731

Book an Appointment with Cathy Moreira

To schedule an appointment, contact Cathy Moreira at 319 Wilder St, Lowell, Massachusetts or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Cathy Moreira:

Cathy Moreira is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Cathy Moreira is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Cathy Moreira practices at 319 Wilder St, Lowell, Massachusetts, 01851-1731.

To schedule an appointment with Cathy Moreira, please contact the office at 978-551-5129.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Cathy Moreira? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Lowell, MA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.