Therapist

Cecelia Foster

1126 Commercial Dr Ste 2, Hammond, Louisiana, 70403-5972

About Cecelia Foster

Cecelia Foster is a therapist based in Hammond, Louisiana who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 1126 Commercial Dr Ste 2, Hammond. Patients can reach her at 985-956-7560 or can fax her at 985-956-7561. Cecelia Foster NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1730693748.

Cecelia Foster is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Cecelia Foster speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Cecelia Foster
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 1126 Commercial Dr Ste 2,
Hammond, LA - 70403-5972
Fax 985-956-7561

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1730693748
NPI Enumeration Date: 29 Nov, 2017
NPI Last Update On: 29 Nov, 2017

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Cecelia Foster are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Cecelia Foster
1126 Commercial Dr Ste 2,
Hammond, LA - 70403-5972
Phone: 985-956-7560
Fax: 985-956-7561

Book an Appointment with Cecelia Foster

To schedule an appointment, contact Cecelia Foster at 1126 Commercial Dr Ste 2, Hammond, Louisiana or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Cecelia Foster:

Cecelia Foster is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Cecelia Foster is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Cecelia Foster practices at 1126 Commercial Dr Ste 2, Hammond, Louisiana, 70403-5972.

To schedule an appointment with Cecelia Foster, please contact the office at 985-956-7560.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Cecelia Foster? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Hammond, LA.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.