Therapist

Chequila Michel Cunningham

923 E Norfolk Ave, Norfolk, Nebraska, 68701-5501

About Chequila Michel Cunningham

Chequila Michel Cunningham is a therapist based in Norfolk, Nebraska who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 923 E Norfolk Ave, Norfolk. Patients can reach her at 402-379-0040. Chequila Michel Cunningham NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1750922886.

Chequila Michel Cunningham is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Chequila Michel Cunningham speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Chequila Michel Cunningham
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 923 E Norfolk Ave,
Norfolk, NE - 68701-5501

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1750922886
NPI Enumeration Date: 30 Sep, 2019
NPI Last Update On: 30 Sep, 2019

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Chequila Michel Cunningham are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Chequila Michel Cunningham
923 E Norfolk Ave,
Norfolk, NE - 68701-5501

Book an Appointment with Chequila Michel Cunningham

To schedule an appointment, contact Chequila Michel Cunningham at 923 E Norfolk Ave, Norfolk, Nebraska or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Chequila Michel Cunningham:

Chequila Michel Cunningham is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Chequila Michel Cunningham is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Chequila Michel Cunningham practices at 923 E Norfolk Ave, Norfolk, Nebraska, 68701-5501.

To schedule an appointment with Chequila Michel Cunningham, please contact the office at 402-379-0040.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Chequila Michel Cunningham? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Norfolk, NE.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.