Therapist

Cheriah Slaughter

3400 S Washington Rd, Saginaw, Michigan, 48601-4958

About Cheriah Slaughter

Cheriah Slaughter is a therapist based in Saginaw, Michigan who is specialized in Counselor. Her current practice location is 3400 S Washington Rd, Saginaw. Patients can reach her at 989-755-1072. Cheriah Slaughter NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1689222036.

Cheriah Slaughter is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Cheriah Slaughter speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Cheriah Slaughter
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 3400 S Washington Rd,
Saginaw, MI - 48601-4958

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1689222036
NPI Enumeration Date: 29 Aug, 2019
NPI Last Update On: 29 Aug, 2019

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Cheriah Slaughter are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
Counselor Primary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Cheriah Slaughter
405 Gilmore St,
Saginaw, MI - 48601-4321

Book an Appointment with Cheriah Slaughter

To schedule an appointment, contact Cheriah Slaughter at 3400 S Washington Rd, Saginaw, Michigan or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Cheriah Slaughter:

Cheriah Slaughter is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Cheriah Slaughter is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Cheriah Slaughter practices at 3400 S Washington Rd, Saginaw, Michigan, 48601-4958.

To schedule an appointment with Cheriah Slaughter, please contact the office at 989-755-1072.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Cheriah Slaughter? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in Saginaw, MI.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.