Therapist

Clare Ashley

159 Bleecker St Fl 2, New York, New York, 10012-1457

About Clare Ashley

Clare Ashley is a therapist based in New York, New York who is specialized in Counselor. Active license number of Clare Ashley is P131379 for Counselor in New York. Her current practice location is 159 Bleecker St Fl 2, New York. Patients can reach her at 917-382-8075. Clare Ashley NPI number (Unique professional ID assigned by NPPES) is 1700713427.

Clare Ashley is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Practice Information

Clare Ashley speciality, credentials, practice address, contact phone number and fax are as below. Patients can call on the below given phone number for appointment.

Provider Name Clare Ashley
Specialization Counselor
Gender Female
Practice Address: 159 Bleecker St Fl 2,
New York, NY - 10012-1457

Professional Identification Codes

NPI number stands for National Provider Identifier which is a unique 10-digit identification number issued to health care providers in the United States by the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS). NPI details are as mentioned below.

NPI Number1700713427
NPI Enumeration Date: 06 May, 2026
NPI Last Update On: 06 May, 2026

Medical Licenses:

Healthcare professionals can hold one or more medical licenses for different specialities in the same state or different states. Related medical licenses for Clare Ashley are as mentioned below.

License NumberSpecializationStateStatus
P131379Counselor New YorkPrimary

Mailing Address

Business mailing address can be used for mailing purpose only, for visiting purpose patients need to refer above mentioned Practice address.

Clare Ashley
125 Bloomfield St Apt B,
Hoboken, NJ - 07030-4655

Book an Appointment with Clare Ashley

To schedule an appointment, contact Clare Ashley at 159 Bleecker St Fl 2, New York, New York or call on below stated phone number.

Call to Book an Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are some commonly asked questions about Clare Ashley:

Clare Ashley is a therapist specializing in Counselor. She is a trained and licensed mental health professional who helps individuals, couples, or groups manage and overcome emotional, psychological, behavioral, or relationship challenges. She works with people dealing with anxiety, depression, mood disorders, trauma, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), grief and loss etc. She support her clients by understanding their thoughts, emotions, and behaviors.

Yes, Clare Ashley is currently accepting new patients. To schedule an appointment, contact the office directly and schedule an appointment.

Clare Ashley practices at 159 Bleecker St Fl 2, New York, New York, 10012-1457.

To schedule an appointment with Clare Ashley, please contact the office at 917-382-8075.

Reviews & Feedback

Have you visited Clare Ashley? Share your experience to help others looking for a Counselor in New York, NY.

Read Reviews / Give Feedback
**Data of this site is collected from Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS) and NPPES. Last updated on 14 September, 2026.